Nedan redovisas en historik över Skidklubbens SM-deltagande.

Historik 

1935 H21 31 Gunnar Hilmersson
  79 Gösta Eliasson
1938 H21 Budkavle 45 Gunnar Hilmersson, Gunnar Hägglund, Gösta Eliasson
1939 H21 4 Åke Grönberg
  145 Malte Larsson
1944 H21 23 Sven Qvale
1945 H21 152 Sven Qvale
1959 H20 51 Ove Magnusson
1963 D18 12 Inga-Lill Söderberg
  H20 Budkavle 74 Jan Sjöstedt, Stig Svensson, Hans Hägglund
1964 H20 Budkavle 52 Jan Sjöstedt, Stig Svensson, Hans Hägglund
1981 H14 USM 11 Johan Grahn
  H16 USM 30 Ingemar Andersson
1982 H14 USM 20 Peter Grahn
  H16 USM 57 Johan Grahn
  USM Budkavle 1 Göteborg (Peter Grahn ....)
  H18 Natt 23 Ingemar Andersson
1983 H14 USM 20 Peter Grahn
  D16 USM 52 Kristina Jungbjer
  USM Budkavle 1 Göteborg (Peter Grahn ....)
  H18 Natt 52 Ingemar Andersson
1984 H14 USM 41 Niklas Grahn
  H18 Natt 26 Johan Grahn
  H20 Natt 45 Ingemar Andersson
  H18 11 Johan Grahn
  H20 Budkavle 34 Johan Grahn, Peter Grahn, Ingemar Andersson
1985 H14 USM 8 Niklas Grahn
  H16 USM 34 Peter Grahn
  H18 Natt 38 Johan Grahn
  H20 Natt 6 Ingemar Andersson
  H18 27 Johan Grahn
  H20 25 Ingemar Andersson
  H20 Lång 12 Ingemar Andersson
  H20 Budkavle 13 Johan Grahn, Peter Grahn, Ingemar Andersson
1986 H14 USM 8 Mattias Grahn
  H15 USM 48 Niklas Grahn
  H18 Natt 1 Peter Grahn
  H20 Natt 3 Johan Grahn
  H18 12 Peter Grahn
  H20 15 Johan Grahn
  H20 Lång 20 Peter Grahn
  24 Johan Grahn
  H20 Budkavle 41 Kalle Wrane, Peter Grahn, Johan Grahn
1987 H16 USM 50 Niklas Grahn
  H18 Natt 12 Peter Grahn
  H20 Natt 41 Johan Grahn
  H18 12 Peter Grahn
  H20 41 Johan Grahn
  H20 Lång 23 Peter Grahn
  H20 Budkavle 6 Kalle Wrane, Peter Grahn, Johan Grahn
2010 D15 Sprint USM 43 Lovisa Leman
  D15 Lång USM 27 Lovisa Leman
2011 D16 Sprint USM 32 Lovisa Leman
  D16 Lång USM 34 Lovisa Leman
2012 D18 Sprint 20 A-final Lovisa Leman
2013 D18 Sprint 8 A-final Lovisa Leman
  D18 Lång 5 A-final Lovisa Leman
  D18 Medel 19 A-final Lovisa Leman
  D18 Natt 20 Lovisa Leman
  D18 Ultralång 18 Lovisa Leman
2014 D20 Lång 23 A-final Lovisa Leman
  D20 Medel 8 B-final Lovisa Leman
2015 D20 Sprint 7 A-final Lovisa Leman
  D20 Lång 17 A-final Lovisa Leman
2016 D21 Sprint 21 A-final Lovisa Leman
2017 H15 Sprint USM 35 Oscar Wall Jungbjer
  H15 Lång USM 75 Oscar Wall Jungbjer
2018 H16 Sprint USM eg Oscar Wall Jungbjer
  D80 Vet SM Sprint 2 Marianne Grahn
  D80 Vet SM Medel 9 Marianne Grahn
  D80 Vet SM Lång 8 Marianne Grahn
2019 D80 Vet SM Sprint 6 Marianne Grahn
  D80 Vet SM Medel 9 Marianne Grahn
  D80 Vet SM Lång 8 Marianne Grahn
  H15 Sprint USM 36 Johan Wall Jungbjer
  H15 Lång USM 63 Johan Wall Jungbjer
2020 D20 Medel 18 B-final Lovisa Leman
  H16 Lång USM 77 Johan Wall Jungbjer
  H16 Sprint USM eg Johan Wall Jungbjer
2021 H45 Vet SM Sprint 17 Peter Augustsson
  H45 Vet SM Medel 20 Peter Augustsson
  H45 Vet SM Lång 22 Peter Augustsson

 

Postadress:
Göteborgs SK - Orientering
Kristina Wall Jungbjer
Hakvingegatan 6
431 63 Mölndal